State of Practice

Highlighting the current state of practice through case studies, emerging trends and innovations, and adaptation actions, including those that overlap with mitigation.

National Adaptation Forum 2019 Sessions tagged with “State of Practice”:
Symposium
Organizer: Kristin Baja
Tuesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Britt Anderson Parker
Tuesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Mark Hartman
Tuesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Annie Bennett
Tuesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Bruce A Stein
Tuesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Sascha Petersen
Tuesday, 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Jessica Hitt
Tuesday, 5:30pm to 8:00pm
Symposium
Organizer: Alex Score
Tuesday, 5:30pm to 8:00pm
Working Group
Organizer: Gregor W Schuurman
Wednesday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Training
Organizer: Emily Ann Wasley
Wednesday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Training
Organizer: Jessica Hitt
Wednesday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Symposium
Organizer: Susan Herrod Julius
Wednesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Deanna Moran
Wednesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Melissa Deas
Wednesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Working Group
Organizer: Nicole DeCrappeo
Wednesday, 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Wednesday, 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Symposium
Organizer: Susan Herrod Julius
Wednesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Joel B. Smith
Wednesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Wednesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Wednesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Wednesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Gwen Griffith
Wednesday, 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Lara Whitely Binder
Wednesday, 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Working Group
Organizer: Elizabeth Gibbons
Wednesday, 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Training
Organizer: Joyce Coffee
Thursday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Training
Organizer: Jessica Hitt
Thursday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Thursday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Thursday, 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Symposium
Organizer: Melissa Ocana
Thursday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Thursday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm